The Virginia Center for Inclusive Communities thanks all of our generous contributors in fiscal year 2021, which spanned July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021.

Individual donors are listed in alphabetical order, followed by institutions.  Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of these listings.  Please contact VCIC if you note an error in reporting.

A

Mr. Bertram Aaron
Ms. Hadeel M. Abouhasira
Mrs. Carolyn A. Abron-McCadden
Ms. Bonnie Adams
Mrs. Susan W. Adolf
Mr. Arif Alam
Mrs. Natalie Allen
Ms. Vonya P. Alleyne
Ms. Yvonne T. Allmond
Mrs. Karla Almendarez-Ramos
Ms. Sharon L. Amoss
Mr. Eric Amundsen
Mr. S. Wyndham Anderson
Ms. Zakkiyya Anderson
Anonymous
Dr. Marika E. Anthony
Ms. Jessica Areli
Ms. Cheri Armstrong
Mrs. Madeline Atkinson
Mr. Mark Atkinson
Dr. Grant L. Azdell

B

Mr. Tommy P. Baer
Dr. Daniel G. Bagby
Dr. Sheryl D. Bailey
Rev. Dr. Dori Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Baldwin
Dr. Leigh Baltuch
Mr. and Mrs. Bradford J. Bangel
Mr. Hugh J. Barlow
Mrs. Clay H. Barr
Mr. Mark Barth
Ms. Theresa Barto
Mrs. Jane P. Batten
Mrs. Marina A. Becouvarakis
Mr. Richard Bell
Scott and Nancy Belleman
Ms. Lynda Bernstein
Sister Cora Marie Billings, R.S.M.
Ms. Kim Black
Rev. Dr. Melvin T. Blackwell
Mr. Irving M. Blank
Ms. Laura Blustein
Rosann Bocciarelli & Jim Weinberg
Ms. Kathryn Bondy
Ms. Tonlya Bowden
Ms. Patricia Bower
Mr. Jacob Bower
Mr. Charlie C. Boyd, Jr.
Ms. Jennifer Boykin
Dr. and Mrs. Scott Brabrand
Mr. Michael V. Bradford
Mr. Aaron Branscomb
Mrs. Carolyn J. Branscomb
Mr. George P. Braxton
Mrs. Gloria J. Braxton
Dr. Robert O. Brennan
Ms. Edith G. Brenner
Ms. Robin Brewster
Mrs. Toby Brickner
Mr. J. Alfred Broaddus, Jr.
Ms. Wendy Jo Einhorn Brodsky
Mrs. Mary H. Brooks
Mrs. Tracy S. Brooks
Ms. Ashley Brown
Mrs. Jenever Hill Brown
Ms. Jessica Y. Brown
Dr. Lucille Murray Brown & Dr. Theodore Brown
Dr. Valerie K. Brown
Ms. Lesley H. Bruno
Mr. David Buchsbaum
David and Ellen Burhans
Ms. Sarah Busch
Ms. Valerie C. Butler
Rev. Albert G. Butzer, III
Mr. Jon Buxbaum
Ms. Nora Byrd

C

Mr. and Mrs. Rod & Betty Camden
Rev. and Mrs. Paul Canada
Mrs. Rosa Cunningham
Dr. Robert L. Canida, II
Mr. A. Dale Cannady
Ms. Diana Cantor
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Cardwell
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Carleton
Mr. Jonathan Carlson
Mrs. Susan Carrington Lowder
Mr. George H. Carter
Ms. Molly Carter
Ms. Sue Carter
Mr. Dan Cawley
Ms. Sally Chambers
Ms. Iris Chamra
Ms. Cordelia Chandler
Ms. Abigail Chester
Ms. Angela Chiang
Dr. Christopher Chin
Rev. and Mrs. George Chioros
Ms. Geraldine W. Clark
Dr. Theresa S. Clark
Dr. Lynn Clayton-Prince
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Clements
Mr. Charles R. Cobb
Mr. Gilliam M. Cobbs
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Colker
Ms. Malinda W. Collier
Mr. and Mrs. Drexel Collins
Ms. Susan R. Colpitts
Mrs. Deborah W. Conley
Ms. Carole C. Conner
Mr. Jefferson Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Corbin
Mr. and Mrs. Rob Corcoran
Mr. Thomas Cosgrove
Ms. M. Denise Counce
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Cox
Ms. J. Castle Craddock
Mr. Jeremy Craft
Dr. Sarah Cribbs & Ms. Shannon Cribbs
Del. Flora D. Crittenden
Mrs. Gaynell Crumpton
Mr. Charles Cunningham
Dr. and Mrs. Gordon B. Cutler, Jr.

D

Ms. Karen Daly
Dr. M. Imad Damaj
Dr. Christine M. Darden
Mr. and Mrs. William Datz
Mr. Rad Davenport
Ms. Miriam R. Davidow
Mr. Robert Davidson
Ms. Allison D. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Grady Davis
Mr. Robert Davis, Jr.
Mr. Samuel Davis, III
Ms. Adrienne Dawson
Mr. and Mrs. George W. Dawson
Mr. Robert S. Dendy, Jr.
Ms. Maureen Denlea
Mr. John P. Dermanis
Mr. and Mrs. Pantelis Dermanis
Mr. W. Vidal Dickerson
Ms. Joyce S. Dillard
Mrs. Betty Ann Dillon
Mrs. Esther M. Diskin
Ms. Harriet Dixon
Mr. Bert Dodson, Jr.
Mr. Charles Donato
Ms. Jenn Downey
Mr. and Mrs. Peter K. Doyle
Ms. Wendy C. Drucker
Ms. Elaine Duke
Mr. Scott Duncan
Ms. ReNee’ S. Dunman
Dr. Somya Dwivedi-Burks

E

Mr. and Mrs. James L. Eason
Ms. Shannon Eastwood
Ms. Nancy Eberhardt
Ms. Erica Edmunds
Dr. Crystal M. Edwards
Mr. and Dr. James S. Eilberg
Dr. Bernard I. Einhorn
Mrs. Susan R. Einhorn
Mr. David Embree
Mr. J. Benjamin English
Mr. William R. Ermatinger
Rev. Dr. Alexander Evans
Ms. Sarah B. Everett

F

Ms. Gwendolyn Faulkner
Mrs. Susan J. Feit Stern
Ms. Kimberly Fields
Ms. Deanna Fierro
Mrs. Kim S. Fink
Dr. S. Annette Finley-Croswhite
Mr. Lewis J. Fisher
Dr. Harold Fitrer
Dr. Paul F. Fitzgerald
Mr. Thomas Okuda Fitzpatrick
Ms. Julia Flenner
Ms. Maggie Flynn
Dr. Delores E. Fowler
Ms. Jodie Fowler
The Honorable Joe S. Frank
Mr. and Mrs. Herman Frederick
Dr. Hollee R. Freeman
Mr. Bruce Frieden
Ms. Margaret Friedenberg
Mr. Leslie H. Friedman
Mr. Wendell B. Fuller

G

Mrs. Miriam T. Gaines
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Galeski, III
Mr. Steve Galyean
Dr. Bobby Garofalis and Ms. Alesksandra Soldo
Dr. Christopher S. Garran
Ms. Alexa K. Garrison
Ms. Lynn Garson
Mr. Denver Gaydon
Ms. Delores D. Gee
Mr. Mekbib Gemeda
Mrs. Lisa Germano
Ms. Mary Ghee
Ms. Martha Gilbert
Mrs. Frances J. Giles
Ms. Juanita Giles
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Gillette
Mrs. Jodi K. Gillette
Ms. Jacqueline Glanz
Mr. Michael A. Glasser
Dr. W. Fanchon Glover
Cantor Frances T. Goldman
Ms. Frances F. Goldman
Mrs. Elaine Goldmeier
Ms. Sharon S. Goodwyn
Mr. William M Gottwald
Ms. Janet V. Green
Ms. Paula D. Green
Dr. and Mrs. William T. Greer, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon Gregory
Mr. James M Griffin, Jr.
Ms. Brina Grigg
Mrs. Ellen S. Gross
Ms. Brennan S. Guion

H

Mr. Robert Haggerty
Ms. Jennifer Halladay
Ms. Barbara Hamm Lee
Ms. Karen Hand
Ms. Karen Hardison
Ms. Aparna B. Harger
Mr. Justin Harmon
Dr. Elsie Harold Lans
Ms. Courtney Harris
Ms. Cathy Harris
Mr. Michael Harris
Mr. William A. Harrison, Jr.
Mrs. Norma B. Harvey
Dr. Ghazala F. Hashmi
Ms. Joanne M. Hawley
Ms. Jessica M. Hawthorne
Dr. Carla W. Heath
Ms. Patricia A. Heath
Mr. Brian Helmick
Mrs. Hermina W. Hendricks
Ms. Anne W. Henry
Mrs. Lucy L Hicks
Ms. Lisa M. Hicks-Thomas
Ms. Sima Higgins
Ms. Virginia D. Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Sara Hillgrove
Mr. Joe Hines
Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Hofheimer, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hogue
Ms. Grace Holcomb
Mr. Thaddeus B. Holloman, Sr.
Ms. Eunice Holmes
Mrs. Mary G. Holmes
Mr. Wythe W. Holt, Jr.
Ms. Shanda K. Horner
Mrs. Inge Horowitz
Mrs. Helen P. Horwitz
Mr. Kelly W. House, Jr.
Dr. Catherine W. Howard
Ms. Aleceia J. Howard
Mr. Frank J. Hruska
Mr. John H. Hughes, IV
Ms. Aileen L. Hull
Dr. and Mrs. Byron Hulsey
Ms. Maria Lyn A. Hunley
Dr. George A. Hurt
Mr. Donald Hurwitz
Ms. Joylette Hylick

I - K

Mr. Thomas Illmensee
Mr. Jay M. Ipson
Ms. Joni Ivey
Miss Clara B. Jackson
Ms. Kelly T. Jackson
Mr. Robert H Jackson
Ms. Yvonne D. Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Jamerson, Jr.
Dr. Judy T. Jankowski
Ms. Debra Jefferson
Ms. Shayron Jefferson
Mr. Damon S. Jiggetts
Mr. John D. Johnson
Mr. Louis Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Johnson
Ms. Sasha Johnson
Ms. Tammy Johnson
Mrs. Coretta M. Jones
Mr. Dwight Jones
Mr. Douglas S. Jones
Ms. Loretta C Jones-Gafford
Ms. Shirley Jones
Mrs. Willie Jones Dell
Mr. Eugene M. Jordan, II
Dr. Lerla G. Joseph
Ms. Melissa Judkins
Mr. J. Jerry Kantor
Ms. Mimi Sunshine Karesh
Ed and Betsy Karotkin
Dr. Alexandra Katsantoni
Mr. & Mrs. Tsvi Katz-Hyman
Ms. Susan F. Kaufman
Ms. B. Alexandra Kedrock
Ms. Debra M. Keeling
Dr. Joseph Kent, III
Ms. Debbie Kernohan
Mr. Neil S. Kessler
Dr. Ashby C. Kilgore
Mr. John Kim
Ms. Jennifer Kinne
Mr. Jay M. Klebanoff
Ms. Lynn Kline
Dr. Karen Kochel & Mr. Chad Kochel
Dr. Andrew I. Kohen
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Kolodny
Mr. R. Mark Kozak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward A. Kramer
Dr. David L. Kupfer

L

Ms. Karen S. La Forge
Mr. Carl Lafong
Mr. & Mrs. B. Leonard Laibstain
Dr. & Mrs. Robert B. Laibstain
Mr. James T. Lang
Sister Charlotte Lange
Mr. Roy H. Lasris
Mr. Steve Lawson
Mr. Stephen J. Leaman
Mr. D. Mason Lecky
Mrs. Ellen LeCompte
Mrs. Almeda Lee
Ms. Trina Lee
Mr. David E. LeFebvre
Ms. Claritza D. Leffel
Ms. Elizabeth E. Leggett
Mr. and Mrs. Jay W. Legum
Dr. and Mrs. Willette L. LeHew
Mr. Richard M. Lerner
Dr. Wayne D. Lett
Ms. Gail L. Letts
Mr. Robert A. Leveque
Mrs. Betty N. Levin
Ms. Jan Levin
Ms. Melanie R. Levin
Dr. Guy G. Levy
Dr. Mayer G. Levy
Dr. Phillip M. Levy
Dr. Rachel Levy
Mr. Eric C. Lin
Mrs. Eleanor L. Lipkin
Mr. Matt Lively
Mrs. Gloria S Lloyd
Ms. Suzanne T. Long
Ms. Joyce Louis
The Rev. J. Fletcher Lowe, Jr.
Ms. Mary Luck

M

Ms. Berda J. Mack
Ms. Martha W. Maddox
Ms. Erin L. Mahone
Mr. Gary A. Mance
Ms. Robin A. Mancoll
Dr. Sabita Manian
Mr. and Mrs. Peter L. Manion
Ms. Marie Maratos
Dr. and Mrs. Sheldon M. Markowitz
Ms. Nadine Marsh Carter
Mr. Nathaniel X. Marshall
Ms. Virginia Marshall
Dr. Larry Massie
Mr. Aashish Matani
Mr. Steven T. McCarther
Ms. Caroline W. McCartney
Mr. Kyle McCollum
Ms. Rebekkah McLellan
Ms. Heather M. McCormick
Ms. Jill A. McCormick
Rowena McDaniel
Ms. Alison McGrail
Ms. Alexandria R McGrath
Mr. James S. McNider, III
Ms. Karen McQuiston
Mr. Peter M. Mellette
Mr. Jerry S. Meltsner
Ms. Joan Menkes
Ms. Jessica K. Messai
Dr. Stephanie G. Metzger
Ms. Janet S. Meyers
Dr. Muriel B. Mickles
Ms. Gail Midkiff
Dr. Mari Lee Mifsud
Mr. Martin Miles
Mr. Adam Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Miller
Ms. Saher Mirza
Mr. Henry Mitchell
Ms. Jamie Mitchell
Mr. and Mrs. Jack A. Molenkamp
Ms. Cameron L. Moody
The Hon. Norman K. Moon
Ms. Tracie Mooneyham
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher J. Moore
Ms. Katherine Moore
Ms. Katherine M. Moore
Ms. Virginia Moore
Ms. Jamille A. Moreland
Rev. Makanah E. Morriss
Mr. Kenneth B. Murov
Ms. Jo S. Murphy
Mr. John G. Myers, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Myers

N - O

Mrs. Sonya R. Nachman
Ms. Nancy Nelson
Mr. J. Randolph Nelson
Ms. Adrienne Nesser
Dr. Cassandra L. Newby-Alexander
Mr. Geoff Newton
Ms. Kimberly Newton
Ms. Savannah Newton
Ms. Tuhan Nguyen
Rabbi John R. Nimon
Ms. Amy P. Nisenson
Ms. May Nivar
Ms. Lindsey B. Norfolk
Mr. Chalmers Nunn
Mr. William L. Nusbaum
Thomas and Ellen Nygaard
Ms. Vivian M. Oden
Mrs. Paula Ogston-Nobile
Mr. John Olivieri
Mr. and Mrs. Larry L. Orie
Ms. Jessica M. Ostrowski-Wright
Ms. Mary Owens

P

Mr. Matt Paciejewski
Ms. Elizabeth M. Panilaitis
Ms. Pat Panilaitis
Ms. Patty Parks
Mr. Thomas L. Partin
Dr. Archana Pathak
Mr. Cameron D. Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. L. Kimball Payne, III
Ms. Elizabeth B. Pearce
Mrs. Stephanie Peck
Dr. Kappa Peddy
Ms. Lauree Peoples
Mr. Eric Perkins
Ms. Rachel Peters
Mrs. Thelma Y. Pettis
Ms. Margaret-Ann P. Phillips
Ms. Ida M. Pierce
Mr. Phillip Pincus
Mrs. Patricia W. Plaisted
Mrs. Catherine S. Plotkin
Ms. Lisa Plotkin
Mr. and Mrs. James N. Plotkin
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Politan
Ms. Marisa J. Porto
Mr. Thomas M. Prest
Mr. Donald Preston
The Hon. Marcia S. Price
Dr. and Mrs. McKinley L. Price
Mr. Chip Pryor
Mr. and Mrs. Reggie Pugh
Dr. Kathryn M. Pumphrey

R

Dr. Moira A. Rafferty
Ms. Cristina Domínguez Ramírez
Mr. Rilley Alvin V. Ramos
Rev. and Mrs. Walter Randolph
Ms. Kris Rarig
Mr. Bilal Raychouni
Mr. Thomas Rayner
Ms. Debra Regan
Dr. Nelson Reveley
Dr. and Mrs. Parveen Riaz
Mrs. Gina Richard
Mrs. Linda Richarson
Mr. Charles Ricks, Jr.
Mr. Richard Rivin
Rev. Dennis S. Roberts
Mr. Don Roberts
Mr. Robert C. Roberts
Mrs. Barbara Robertson
Dr. Debra Rodman
Mr. Travis Roever
Ms. Nancy N Rogers
Mr. A. P. Roosendaal, II
Dr. Claire M. Rosenbaum
Mr. Gene Ross
Mr. Philip S. Rovner
Mr. Russell Royal
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Royer
Mrs. Alice Rucker
Mrs. Sara Jo Rubin
Mr. Charles Russo

S

Mrs. Annabel Sacks
Mr. Jonathan Salant
Mr. Lyons F. Sanchezconcha
Mr. Michael Sanders
Mr. Richard A Saunders
The Hon. Robert G. Saunders
Mr. William T. Saunders, Jr.
Mrs. Judy Ellestad Sayed
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Scharf
Mr. Marc A. Schewel
Mrs. Quan T. Schneider
Ms. Lynn Schoenbaum
Mrs. Blythe Scott
Rev. Ernest Scott
The Hon. Robert C. Scott
Mr. Ward R. Scull, III
Ms. Melinda Selden
Ms. Arlene Serbic
Mr. David A. Seeley
Dr. Verna R. Sellers
Mrs. Patricia A. Shaw
Ms. Margo Shayne
Mr. and Mrs. Louis A. Sherman
Mr. Philip C. Sherrill
Ms. Meredith Shields
Ms. Mona H. Siddiqui
Dr. Baljit S. Sidhu
Ms. Margaret Siegel
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Silverman
Mr. Thomas A. Silvestri
Dr. Aaron D. Smith
Mr. Derek L Smith
Ms. Jalesha Smith
Ms. Jazmine Smith
Dr. Jeffery O. Smith
Mr. Melvyn Smith, Jr.
Ms. Nicole A. Smith
Ms. Rachel W. Smith
Mr. Charles Sommardahl, Sr.
Ms. Yuanjun E. Song
Mr. Anthony Sparagno, Jr.
The Hon. James R. Spencer
Dr. Turner M. Spencer
Ms. Joycelyn Spight Roache
Ms. M. Joyce Spight
Ms. Donia Spott
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Statham
Mr. Mark Steinbach
Mr. Lawrence L. Steingold
Mrs. Deborah K. Stearns
Dr. Jeanine Stewart
Mr. Ed Street
Mrs. Sharon Stiles
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Strelitz
Dr. Kelly A.C. Stuart
Ms. Mary Ellen Stumpf
Ms. Angela Surber
Ms. Alexis N. Swann
Mr. Walker P. Sydnor, Jr.

T

Mrs. Verleria Tankersley
Mr. William Tanoury
Ms. Patricia Tavis
Mr. Thomas Taylor
Ms. Eva S. Teig Hardy
Mr. Adam Thalhimer
Bobby and Marilyn Thalhimer
Mr. Morton G. Thalhimer, Jr.
Mr. Richard L. Thalhimer
Ms. Dominique Thaxton
Mrs. Willie E. Thornhill
Ms. Linda Tissiere
Ms. Holli Toline
Ms. Linda Tondow
Ms. Melodie Thigpen
Mrs. Nancy B. Traylor
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Treger
Dr. Helmuth W. Trieshmann
Ms. Mary Yolanda Trigiani
Mr. and Mrs. Hugo Trotman
Mrs. Cecelia T. Tucker
Mr. Otis Tucker, Jr.
Ms. Victoria Tucker

U - V

Mr. James E. Ukrop
Mr. Robert S. Ukrop
Ms. Marjette G. Upshur
Ms. Rita M. Utz
The Hon. Shannon R. Valentine
Mr. and Mrs. W. Kent Van Allen, Jr.
Ms. Ann Vandegraaf
Ms. Audra Vanderland
Mr. Rusty Vaughan
Mrs. Lillian B. Vaughn
Mr. Nicholas E. Vlattas

W

Mr. Lennis Preston Wade
Mr. and Mrs. Leroy Wade
Mrs. Patricia P. Wainger
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin S. Waitzer
Dr. and Mrs. Joshua W. Walker
Ms. J. Marie Waller
Mr. Phillip Walzer
Ms. Karin P. Warren
Mr. Howard B. Waters
Ms. Victoria Watts
Ms. Beverly J. Weeks
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Weinberg
Mrs. Debra Weingarten
Mrs. Sylvia S. Weinstein Craft
Dr. Nancy M. Welch
Dr. E. Ayn Welleford
Mr. Cole Werkheiser
Dr. Eric Werner
Mrs. Gail Werner
Dr. G. Kenneth West
Ms. Robin F. West
Mr. Matthew Weyer
Dr. Katie Weyer
Dr. Belle Wheelan
Mr. Charles B. White
Ms. Edith G. White
Ms. Vanessa Whitehead
Mr. Bruce Whitehurst
Mrs. Shirley Whitted
The Hon. Sterling A. Wilder
Ms. Candace B. Wilkerson
Ms. DaRelle Williams
Mr. Greg Williams
Ms. Trina Willard
Mr. Joel Williams
Mrs. Martha Wilson
Rev. Dr. Janet B. Winslow
Ms. Gloria T. Witt
Mrs. Evelyn Woodson
Mrs. Denise P. Woernle
Mrs. Sharon Wood-Dunn
Dr. Donna E. Woods
The Hon. Beau Wright
Dr. James W. Wright
Ms. Veronica Wright
Mr. Lucius C. Wyatt

Y - Z

Mrs. Nhu Q. Yeargin
Ms. Songjoo Yoon
Mrs. Anna Yortzidis
Ms. Jessi Young
Dr. Chris S. Zambas
Ms. Katie M. Zawacki
Ms. Denise Zheng
Mr. Gregory S. Zittrain
Carol & Dov Zur
Mr. Jonathan C. Zur
Dr. Julia B. Zur

Institutions

AAA Club Alliance Inc.
AbbVie
Agudath Sholom Synagogue
Altria Group
American Red Cross of Virginia
An Achievable Dream
Anthem HealthKeepers, Inc.
Atlantic Union Bank
Bank of America
Bank of the James
Banker Steel Company
Berkshire Hathaway Towne Realty
Beth Moore & Associates, CPAs
Beth Sholom Village
Birdsong Corporation
Blechman-David Foundation Inc.
Bliley’s
Bon Secours Mercy Health
Brown Edwards & Company, LLP
BWX Technologies, Inc.
C. B. Fleet Company, Inc.
Campbell Insurance
Canon Virginia, Inc.
Cape Henry Collegiate School
CarMax Inc.
Centra
Central Virginia Community College
Charles Barker Champions for Charity Inc.
Checkered Flag Motors
Chesterfield County Public Schools
Children’s Hospital of King’s Daughters
Chrysler Museum of Art
City of Hampton
City of Newport News
City of Newport News Department of Development
City of Norfolk
City of Virginia Beach
College of William & Mary
Collegiate School
Colonial Arms Family Partnership
Community Access Network
Community Foundation for a greater Richmond
Congregation Or Ami
County of Chesterfield
County of Henrico
Court Street Baptist Church
Cox Communications
David, Kamp & Frank, LLC
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc. Newport News Alumnae Chapter
Dermatology Consultants
Dodson Pest Control
Dominion Energy
Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation
Drucker & Falk LLC
DTSV
Eastern Virginia Medical School
ECMC Foundation
Ferguson Enterprises
Fife Family Foundation Inc.
First Presbyterian Church
Foodbank of Southeastern Virginia and the Eastern Shore
Framatome
Fraley Insurance and Financial Services
GEICO
Gentry Locke
Georgetown Enterprises Inc.
Goodwill Industries of the Valleys
Grace & John T. Harrington Foundation
Greater Lynchburg Community Foundation
Hampton Chevrolet
Hampton City Council
Hampton City Schools
Hampton Roads Community Action Program
Hampton Roads Community Foundation
Hampton Roads Ventures
Hampton University
Hercules Fence
Heritage Connection Gifts & Tailoring
Hirschler
HumanKind
Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
IAT International
International Public Management Association for Human Resources Virginia Chapter
Ironclad Technology Services
Ivy Baptist Church
J. P. Yancey Foundation, Inc.
Jackson Foundation
Jaffe Caplan Fleder
Jamerson-Lewis Construction Inc.
JE Dunn Construction Company Charitable Fund
Jewish Community Federation of Richmond
Jewish Family Service of Tidewater
JMI
Johnson Health Center
Kaufman & Canoles, P.C.
KPMG, LLP
Langley Federal Credit Union
Livas Group Architects, P.C.
Luck Companies Foundation
Lynchburg Beacon of Hope
Lynchburg Chapter of The Links, Inc.
Lynchburg City Schools
Lynchburg Economic Development Authority
Lynchburg Jewish Community Council
M. K. Taylor, Jr. Contractors, Inc.
Markel Corporation
McGuireWoods LLP
Moore and Giles Inc.
Moseley Architects
Minister’s Wives and Minister’s Widows Assn. of Lynchburg and Vicinity
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
NBC 12 / WWBT
NCI Information Systems, Inc.
New Beech Grove Baptist Church
New Sardis Baptist Church
Newport Management Company, Inc.
Newport News Public Schools
Newport News Shipbuilding (a Division of Huntington Ingalls Industries)
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Collegiate School
Norfolk Redevelopment and Housing Authority
Norfolk State University
Ohef Sholom Temple
Old Dominion University
Old Point Financial Corporation
Pacific Life Foundation
Patten, Wornom, Hatten, & Diamonstein, LC
PBMares LLP
Pembroke Commercial Realty, LLC
People to People
Pepsi Beverages Company
Peter Paul Development Center
Pettyjohn, Wood & White, Inc.
Piedmont Community Health Plan
Piping Systems Inc.
PMA Architecture
Pleasant Valley Baptist Church
R.E.B. Foundation
R.M. Johnson & Sons
Randolph College
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Republic National Distributing Company Foundation
Reynolds Community College
Richmond Region Tourism
Riverpoint Properties LLC
Riverside Health System
Richmond Jewish Foundation
Richmond Memorial Health Foundation
Robert Russa Moton Museum
Rodef Sholom Temple
Rotary Club of Newport News
Rubin Communications Group
S.L. Nusbaum Insurance Agency Inc.
S.L. Nusbaum Realty Co.
Sandpiper Leadership
Schewel Furniture Company
Schwarzschild Fund
Scott Insurance
Senior Connections – CAAA
Sentara Healthcare
Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Trust
Sixth Mount Zion Baptist Temple
Slover Library Foundation
Southern Bank & Trust
St. Christopher’s School
St. Helen Women’s Philoptochos
Statewide Sickle-Cell Chapter of Virginia, Inc.
SusaNia LLC
Target Corporation
Taylor & Parrish, Inc.
Taylor Waste Services, LLC
The Abbitt Family Foundation
The Bob & Anna Lou Schaberg Foundation
The Commonwealth Foundations
The Dragas Companies
The Governor’s School for the Arts
The Landmark Foundation
The Monument Group
The Palace Shops and Station LLC
The Runnymede Corporation
The Tax Complex LC
Thomas Nelson Community College
Tidewater Community College
Tidewater Jewish Foundation
Tilt Creative + Production
Towne Insurance
TowneBank
Truist Bank
United Jewish Community of the Virginia Peninsula
United Jewish Federation of Tidewater
United Way of the Virginia Peninsula
University of Lynchburg
University of Richmond
Uptown Cheapskate
VersAbility Resources
Virginia Bankers Association
Virginia Commonwealth University
Virginia Credit Union
Virginia Health Services
Virginia Humanities
Virginia Natural Gas (AGL Resources)
Virginia Oncology Associates
Virginia Port Authority
Virginia Union University
Wall, Einhorn & Chernitzer, P.C.
Weinstein Jewish Community Center
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo Advisors
Wells Fargo Foundation
Westminster-Canterbury on Chesapeake Bay
Westminster Canterbury of Lynchburg
Whole Foods Market
Wiley | Wilson
Woodfin Heating Inc.
Woods Rogers PLC
Williams Mullen
YWCA Central Virginia

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?